Caterpillar assembly #1896460 drawings for  815F Soil Compactor.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 189-6460 Wiring GP-MACHINE(Caterpillar 815F soil compactor)

Part NO. 189-6460
Name Wiring GP-MACHINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP BMR IESCN SEBP34050178
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 815F Electrical And Starting System 189-6460 Assembly

189-6460 Wiring GP-MACHINE , S/N BMR465-UP, Part OF 189-6448 Electrical AR
Model: Caterpillar 815F
Catalog: Soil Compactor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1,2,3 3 4L-1263 4L-1263 NUT-SPACER 3/8-16-THD 4 N
3 4 6I-1418 6I-1418 Spacer 8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK 4 N
3 8 131-0359 131-0359 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION ENGINE STOP, RUN 1 N
3 10 158-6634 158-6634 Switch GP-TOGGLE GROUND Level SHUTDOWN 1 N
2,3 11 163-1201 163-1201 Horn AS 24-VOLT, Low TONE C 2 N
2 12 164-7577 164-7577 Switch GP-BYPASS POWER Train Oil FILTER Y 1 N
1 15 174-4312 174-4312 Switch AS-PRESSURE PARKING Brake OIL 1 N
2,3 16 174-7875 174-7875 Horn AS 24-VOLT, High TONE C 2 N
1 17 175-3244 175-3244 Switch AS-PRESSURE SERVICE Brake OIL 1 N
2 21 215-9686 215-9686 Harness AS-CHASSIS CAB Floor PEDALS 1 N
2 20 215-9687 215-9687 Harness AS-CHASSIS HORN, Bypass SW, Fuel SENDER 1 N
2 21 192-3783 192-3783 Harness AS-CHASSIS HORN, RH, Hydraulic TANK 1 N
3 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 1 N
1,3 26 033-8248 033-8248 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 34 4D-7388 4D-7388 Clip LOOP 1 N
2,3 35 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip C 5 N
3 38 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2,3 36 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN C 4 N
2 37 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 39 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 2 N
1,2,3 41 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 6 N
2,3 43 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 2 N
3 44 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 3 N
2 45 6K-8178 6K-8178 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2,3 46 6V-1889 6V-1889 Clip LOOP 4 N
3 47 6V-3964 6V-3964 WASHER-HARD 8.8X25.5X5-MM THK 4 N
3 48 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 1 N
1,2,3 49 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 24 N
1,2,3 50 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 5 N
3 51 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 52 8T-0276 8T-0276 Bolt M8X1.25X45-MM M 4 N
1 53 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 2 N
1,2,3 54 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 21 N
1,2,3 55 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 7 N
1,3 56 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 8 N
1,2 57 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 5 N
2 58 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 1 N
3 59 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1,2,3 60 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK C 36 N
1,2,3 61 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 11 N
3 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
2 23 246-2355 246-2355 Harness AS-HYDRAULIC Tank HORNS, Oil LEVEL, Temp SENSORS C 1 N
2 24 246-2356 246-2356 Harness AS-CHASSIS HORN, Bypass SW, Fuel SENDER C 1 N
2 63 2K-4973 2K-4973 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
2 64 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 2 N
S: BMR / BMR (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 189-6460 Wiring GP-MACHINE Suitable for 815F Soil Compactor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 189-6460 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 189-6460 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.