Caterpillar assembly #5562215 drawings for  825H Soil Compactor.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Power Train Assembly 556-2215 Gear GP-OUTPUT Transfer(Caterpillar 825H soil compactor)

Part NO. 556-2215
Name Gear GP-OUTPUT Transfer
Section Power Train
Modifier -
SNP AWF IESCN SEBP40050484
Updated 2018-09-12
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 825H Power Train 556-2215 Assembly

556-2215 Gear GP-OUTPUT Transfer , S/N DRP1-UP, Part OF 229-8328 Transmission AR
Model: Caterpillar 825H
Catalog: Soil Compactor
Section: Power Train

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 1P-4078 1P-4078 Spacer 90.47X107.95X10.08-MM THK 1 N
1 5 3T-6175 3T-6175 Gear 35-TEETH 1 N
1 7B-3028 7B-3028 SCREW-DRIVE NO 4X 3/16-IN 2 N
1 7S-2962 7S-2962 WASHER-SPRING 52.3X82.5X9.1-MM THK 1 N
1 9 6Y-6328 6Y-6328 Shim Pack INCLUDES 13-SHIMS B 1 N
1 10 6Y-6329 6Y-6329 Shim Pack INCLUDES 13-SHIMS B 1 N
1 13 9J-7031 9J-7031 PLUG-DRAIN OUTPUT Transfer Gear OIL 1 Y
1 3D-0490 3D-0490 STUD-TAPERLOCK 1/2-13X1.97-IN 4 N
1 23 201-6616 201-6616 Sensor GP-SPEED TRANSMISSION INPUT Y 1 N
1 28 318-1178 318-1178 Sensor GP-SPEED MAGNETIC, High OUTPUT Y 2 N
1 32 034-3557 034-3557 BOLT-LOCKING 3/8-16X1.125-IN 10 N
1 33 0L-1328 0L-1328 Bolt 3/4-16X4-IN 2 N
1 34 0S-1587 0S-1587 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 8 N
1 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 1 N
1 39 1A-1460 1A-1460 Bolt 1/2-13X2-IN 7 N
1 40 1A-5822 1A-5822 Bolt 1/2-13X2.75-IN 5 N
1 41 1A-8651 1A-8651 Bolt 5/8-11X4.5-IN 2 N
1 43 1B-4367 1B-4367 Bolt 5/8-11X3-IN 18 N
1 44 1F-7958 1F-7958 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 4 N
1 48 2D-9457 2D-9457 CONE-BEARING TAPERED ROLLER 2 N
1 55 4F-2041 4F-2041 CUP-BEARING TAPERED ROLLER 2 N
1 56 4S-8598 4S-8598 SCREEN-SUCTION TRANSFER GEAR 1 Y
1 62 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 21 N
1 63 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 65 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 51 N
1 66 5P-8247 5P-8247 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 20 N
1 67 6H-1717 6H-1717 Bolt 1/2-13X1.125-IN 2 N
1 68 6V-4248 6V-4248 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 4 N
1 69 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK 4 N
1 70 6V-5842 6V-5842 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 6 N
1 72 7B-3235 7B-3235 Bolt 1/2-13X1.375-IN 3 N
1 74 8H-3128 8H-3128 BOLT-SOCKET Head 1/4-20X0.625-IN 4 N
1 78 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 1 N
1 79 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
1 80 9W-0781 9W-0781 Spacer 71.39X95X10.87-MM THK 1 N
1 81 9X-8268 9X-8268 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 2 N
1 82 2B-0947 2B-0947 Bolt 1/2-13X2.25-IN 8 N
1 83 0L-1329 0L-1329 Bolt 1/2-13X3-IN 10 N
1 84 1D-4566 1D-4566 Bolt 1/2-13X3.5-IN 4 N
S: AWF / AWF (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 556-2215 Gear GP-OUTPUT Transfer Suitable for 825H Soil Compactor Power Train
*Original 556-2215 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 556-2215 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.