Caterpillar assembly #4520648 drawings for  12K General Motor Grader.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 452-0648 Wiring GP-REAR(Caterpillar 12K general motor grader)

Part NO. 452-0648
Name Wiring GP-REAR
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP SZW IESCN SEBP60160475
Updated 2018-09-14
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 12K Electrical And Starting System 452-0648 Assembly

452-0648 Wiring GP-REAR , S/N SZW167-UP, Part OF 436-7622 Electrical AR, Type 3
Model: Caterpillar 12K
Catalog: General Motor Grader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 2 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(FUEL PRIMING 1 N
1 6 109-0361 109-0361 FILM-INSTRUCTION ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
2 11 130-2792 130-2792 Screw M6X1X16-MM M 1 N
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 15 308-0291 308-0291 Harness AS-SENSOR TRANSMISSION SPEED 1 N
1 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 17 318-1178 318-1178 Sensor GP-SPEED MAGNETIC, High OUTPUT Y 1 N
1 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 24 N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 1 N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
1 2L-8071 2L-8071 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 235-2765 235-2765 CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE 27.6-MM ID)(83-CM E N
1 311-4859 311-4859 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 48-MM DIA)(30-CM E N
1 21 353-4515 353-4515 Switch GP-TOGGLE ENGINE SHUTDOWN 1 N
3 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
3 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(13-CM E N
3 2L-8069 2L-8069 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 3 N
3 2L-8076 2L-8076 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
3 2L-8051 2L-8051 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 2 N
3 5P-3455 5P-3455 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 2 N
3 2L-8079 2L-8079 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
3 7N-9017 7N-9017 TERMINAL-RING 18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
2 24 091-0081 091-0081 Spacer 10.5X20X10-MM THK 1 N
1,2,3 26 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 3 N
2 28 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK 1 N
2 30 277-1873 277-1873 Clip LADDER 1 N
1,2,3 32 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
3 33 4B-4274 4B-4274 Washer 5.5X13X1.2-MM THK 6 N
1,3 35 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip C 6 N
1,2 37 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 4 N
2 38 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER C 2 N
3 39 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 40 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 3 N
3 42 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 1 N
3 43 5P-8167 5P-8167 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 2 N
1 44 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 45 6D-3479 6D-3479 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2 46 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 4 N
3 47 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 4 N
3 49 6V-6893 6V-6893 Bolt 6-32X0.375-IN 3 N
3 50 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 1 N
2 52 7D-7233 7D-7233 Clip LOOP 1 N
2 55 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2,3 56 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 54 N
2 57 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 1 N
1,2,3 58 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 45 N
3 59 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 1 N
2 60 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 3 N
3 61 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
3 62 8T-4226 8T-4226 WASHER-PLATED 10.5X45X3-MM THK 1 N
3 63 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
3 64 8T-9364 8T-9364 Bolt 1/4-20X0.625-IN 2 N
1 44 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP C 3 N
S: SZW / SZW (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 452-0648 Wiring GP-REAR Suitable for 12K General Motor Grader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 452-0648 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 452-0648 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.