Caterpillar assembly #2845021 drawings for  140M General Motor Grader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Braking System Assembly 284-5021 Brake GP-SERVICE(Caterpillar 140M general motor grader)

Part NO. 284-5021
Name Brake GP-SERVICE
Section Braking System
Modifier -REAR TANDEM
SNP F9M IESCN SEBP63530611
Updated 2018-04-25
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 140M Braking System 284-5021 Assembly

284-5021 Brake GP-SERVICE -REAR Tandem , S/N F9M1-UP, Part OF 284-5019 Wheel AR
Model: Caterpillar 140M
Catalog: General Motor Grader
Section: Braking System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 4 7D-8439 7D-8439 Shim 0.007-IN THK B 4 N
1 5 7D-8441 7D-8441 Shim 0.005-IN THK B 1 N
1 7 9D-7047 9D-7047 Shim 0.02-MM THK B 4 N
1 17 284-8959 284-8959 Washer 13X22X2-MM THK 1 N
1 18 284-8960 284-8960 Washer 13X22X0.5-MM THK 2 N
1 19 284-9552 284-9552 Compensator SERVICE BRAKE 1 N
1 26 286-9155 286-9155 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING M16X2X120-MM M 16 N
1 27 103-6169 103-6169 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING M16X2X60-MM M 3 N
1 28 198-4768 198-4768 WASHER-HARD 17.5X32X8-MM THK 16 N
1 30 4I-0755 4I-0755 Nut M12X1.25-THD M 1 N
1 34 8T-1159 8T-1159 BOLT-SOCKET Head M10X1.5X25-MM M 4 N
1 26 235-9631 235-9631 Bolt M16X2X120-MM M 16 N
1 27 6V-3303 6V-3303 Bolt M16X2X60-MM M 3 N
S: F9M / F9M (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available

*Assembly 284-5021 Brake GP-SERVICE Suitable for 140M General Motor Grader Braking System
*Original 284-5021 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 284-5021 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.