Caterpillar assembly #2706986 drawings for  160M General Motor Grader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 270-6986 Mounting GP-FUEL Tank(Caterpillar 160M general motor grader)

Part NO. 270-6986
Name Mounting GP-FUEL Tank
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP D9T IESCN SEBP50320185
Updated 2018-09-11
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 160M Fuel System 270-6986 Assembly

270-6986 Mounting GP-FUEL Tank , S/N D9T141-UP, Part OF 349-2554 Common AR
Model: Caterpillar 160M
Catalog: General Motor Grader
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 7J-6356 7J-6356 Tube 0.24X135X4.4-MM THK 2 N
1 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 4 N
1 8Y-4489 8Y-4489 Boss M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 14 1V-7801 1V-7801 Spacer 0.546X0.840X2.38-IN THK 2 N
1 15 3E-4369 3E-4369 Washer 20.6X50.8X5-MM THK 2 N
1 16 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 22 N
1 17 5P-7470 5P-7470 Clip SLOT 1 N
1 18 5P-7471 5P-7471 Clip TAB 1 N
1 19 5P-7703 5P-7703 Grommet 52-MM ID 1 N
1 20 7X-2549 7X-2549 Bolt M12X1.75X100-MM M 2 N
1 21 7X-2557 7X-2557 Bolt M16X2X140-MM M 2 N
1 22 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 10 N
1 23 8T-0389 8T-0389 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 24 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 3 N
1 25 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 1 N
1 26 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM CM 4 N
1 27 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 8 N
1 28 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 6 N
1 29 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 4 N
1 30 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 8 N
1 31 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 14 N
1 32 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 6 N
1 33 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM M 4 N
1 32 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 6 N
S: D9T / D9T (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part

*Assembly 270-6986 Mounting GP-FUEL Tank Suitable for 160M General Motor Grader Fuel System
*Original 270-6986 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 270-6986 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.