Caterpillar assembly #2A6479 drawings for  16H NA General Motor Grader.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 2A-6479 Wiring GP-REAR(Caterpillar 16H NA general motor grader)

Part NO. 2A-6479
Name Wiring GP-REAR
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 6ZJ IESCN SEBP24250274
Updated 2018-01-16
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 16H NA Electrical And Starting System 2A-6479 Assembly

2A-6479 Wiring GP-REAR , S/N 6ZJ975-UP, Part OF 8X-4130 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 16H NA
Catalog: General Motor Grader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
3 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(88CM E N
1 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
1 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
1,2 5 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 7 N
1,2,3 6 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 29 N
1,2,3 7 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 45 N
1 11 6V-6892 6V-6892 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.25-IN 3 N
1 12 5P-8167 5P-8167 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 2 N
1,2,3 13 9G-9150 9G-9150 Clip 10 N
3 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(70CM E N
1,3 19 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 12 N
1,2,3 20 9G-9154 9G-9154 Clip 4 N
1,2,3 21 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 8 N
1 25 8T-9364 8T-9364 Bolt 1/4-20X0.625-IN 2 N
1 5M-6687 5M-6687 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16X1.28-IN 1 N
1 27 8T-4226 8T-4226 WASHER-PLATED 10.5X45X3-MM THK 1 N
3 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 29 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
2,3 31 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 2 N
2,3 33 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 4 N
2 39 5J-4857 5J-4857 Shim 0.01-MM THK B 10 N
2 40 3E-9367 3E-9367 Switch AS-BALL BACKUP ALARM 2 N
2 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
2,3 45 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
2,3 52 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 3 N
2 53 109-7334 109-7334 Harness AS REAR FRAME 1 N
2 49 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 60 7X-0575 7X-0575 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X5-MM THK 2 N
3 61 114-0931 114-0931 FILM-IDENTIFICATION SERVICE CONNECTOR 1 N
3 67 110-6986 110-6986 Harness AS FUEL TANK 1 N
3 69 8H-8648 8H-8648 PLATE-INSTRUCTION DISCONNECT SWITCH 1 N
3 70 4K-3094 4K-3094 Stud 3/8-16X10.49-IN 4 N
3 73 9S-0174 9S-0174 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR 1 Y
3 74 6V-1889 6V-1889 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 75 101-7740 101-7740 Switch AS-MAGNETIC MAIN Power RELAY 1 N
3 6V-8186 6V-8186 NUT-FULL 5/16-24-THD 2 N
3 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 81 4B-4274 4B-4274 Washer 5.5X13X1.2-MM THK 2 N
3 82 5L-4507 5L-4507 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.875-IN 2 N
3 83 6V-4283 6V-4283 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION ALTERNATOR RESET 1 N
3 84 3E-7279 3E-7279 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY 1 N
3 98 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 6 N
3 85 6V-0395 6V-0395 BOLT-12 Point Head 1/4-20X0.625-IN 4 N
3 87 7X-0291 7X-0291 Bolt 3/8-16X3.75-IN 2 N
3 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
3 90 109-8945 109-8945 Harness AS RADIATOR GRILL 1 N
3 92 6V-8185 6V-8185 Nut 1/4-20-THD 4 N
3 95 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 4 N
3 97 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 6 N
1,3 29 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 6 N
3 101 3K-6060 3K-6060 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 4 N
3 104 7N-0718 7N-0718 Switch GP-DISCONNECT BATTERY)(IGNITION Y 1 N
1 11 6V-6893 6V-6893 Bolt 6-32X0.375-IN 3 N
3 5P-5677 5P-5677 Wire 18-GA, BLACK BE N
3 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 73 9S-4693 9S-4693 Circuit Breaker AS 80-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR 1 Y
3 7X-3182 7X-3182 Bolt 1/4-28X0.5-IN 2 N
3 75 167-0138 167-0138 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN Power RELAY Y 1 N
1 105 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 2 N
1 1 153-5710 153-5710 Battery GP 12-VOLT, Maintenance FREE, WET C 2 Y
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 155-2270 155-2270 KIT-CONNECTING Plug 2-PIN)(BACKUP ALARM 1 N
3 0S-1570 0S-1570 Bolt 1/4-28X0.625-IN 2 N
S: 6ZJ / 6ZJ (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 2A-6479 Wiring GP-REAR Suitable for 16H NA General Motor Grader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 2A-6479 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 2A-6479 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.