Caterpillar assembly #2500890 drawings for  16M General Motor Grader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 250-0890 Wiring GP-FRONT(Caterpillar 16M general motor grader)

Part NO. 250-0890
Name Wiring GP-FRONT
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP R9H IESCN SEBP61230536
Updated 2018-10-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 16M Electrical And Starting System 250-0890 Assembly

250-0890 Wiring GP-FRONT , S/N R9H1-UP, Part OF 349-2556 Common AR
Model: Caterpillar 16M
Catalog: General Motor Grader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 3E-3636 3E-3636 Switch AS-BALL CENTERSHIFT INDICATOR 1 N
2 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 8 240-7193 240-7193 Resistor AS 500-OHM, 2-WATT 1 N
1 5P-1425 5P-1425 Hose 107-CM E N
1 17 104-6202 104-6202 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 19 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER C 2 N
1 21 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 3 N
1 22 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER C 4 N
2 17 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 23 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 24 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP C 4 N
1 25 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 5 N
1 26 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 6 N
1 27 6K-8178 6K-8178 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 29 8F-1974 8F-1974 Shim 0.13-MM THK B 10 N
1 30 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP C 6 N
1 31 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 39 N
1 32 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 3 N
1 33 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 13 N
1 34 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 23 N
1 31 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 1 N
1 36 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 1 N
1 33 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 6V-2722 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 25.4-MM DIA)(2-M D N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 25 N
1 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 6 N
1 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 6 N
1 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 9X-5615 9X-5615 Seal INTERFACE, 70-PIN 2 N
1 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(39-CM E N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(25-CM E N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(25-CM E N
1 2L-8069 2L-8069 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8079 2L-8079 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 2 N
1 159-8050 159-8050 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(41-CM E N
1 28 7X-3391 7X-3391 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X6-MM THK 4 N
1 35 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 4 N
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 113 N
1 15 355-5087 355-5087 Harness AS-SENSOR STEERING Cylinder POSITION, LH C 1 N
1 232-0895 232-0895 CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE 9.6-MM ID)(71-CM E N
1 16 355-5088 355-5088 Harness AS-SENSOR STEERING Cylinder POSITION, RH C 1 N
1 38 8T-7934 8T-7934 WASHER-HARD 11X21X5-MM THK 1 N
1 39 237-9960 237-9960 Clip LADDER 1 N
S: R9H / R9H (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Bracket AS INCLUDES) : (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 250-0890 Wiring GP-FRONT Suitable for 16M General Motor Grader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 250-0890 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 250-0890 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.