Caterpillar assembly #1563491 drawings for  CB-214D Vibratory Compactor.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 156-3491 Wiring GP-MACHINE(Caterpillar CB-214D vibratory compactor)

Part NO. 156-3491
Name Wiring GP-MACHINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 9FZ IESCN KEBP02270088
Updated 2018-10-18
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT CB-214D Electrical And Starting System 156-3491 Assembly

156-3491 Wiring GP-MACHINE , S/N 1TZ1071-UP; 8RZ1851-UP; 9FZ468-UP, Part OF 154-5548, 160-0358 Electrical AR
Model: Caterpillar CB-214D
Catalog: Vibratory Compactor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 9 164-9425 164-9425 Horn AS 12-VOLT, Low TONE 1 N
1 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
3 15 2S-9556 2S-9556 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.875-IN 2 N
3 18 4B-4274 4B-4274 Washer 5.5X13X1.2-MM THK 2 N
3 19 4D-7388 4D-7388 Clip LOOP 1 N
1,2,3 20 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 6 N
3 21 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 5 N
1,2,3 23 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 13 N
3 24 6V-7743 6V-7743 Locknut M6X1-THD M 6 N
2 26 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 27 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
2,3 28 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 9 N
2,3 29 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
3 31 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 2 N
2 32 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 1 N
3 33 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
2,3 34 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 2 N
3 10 171-2208 171-2208 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR 1 Y
3 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
3 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
3 36A 117-9080 117-9080 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 12-VOLT)(START RELAY 1 N
3 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 2 N
3 38 6V-1614 6V-1614 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 9.52-MM DIA BD N
3 35 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 5 N
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 14 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 22 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 1 N
3 30 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 1 N
3 1H-3338 1H-3338 Lockwasher EXTERNAL TOOTH 2 N
3 012-0380 012-0380 Lockwasher 6.5X12.5X1.6-MM THK 2 N
S: 9FZ / 9FZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Switch AS INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 156-3491 Wiring GP-MACHINE Suitable for CB-214D Vibratory Compactor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 156-3491 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 156-3491 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.