Caterpillar assembly #1409008 drawings for  CS-583 Vibratory Compactor.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 140-9008 Filter & Lines GP-FUEL(Caterpillar CS-583 vibratory compactor)

Part NO. 140-9008
Name Filter & Lines GP-FUEL
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP 8PK IESCN KEBP41290110
Updated 2002-04-02
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT CS-583 Fuel System 140-9008 Assembly

1409008 Filter & Lines GP-FUEL
Model: Caterpillar CS-583
Catalog: Vibratory Compactor
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 4 6V-1820 6V-1820 Bolt M10X1.50X30MM M 4 N
1 5 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 2.5MM THK 8 N
1 7 6V-3822 6V-3822 Bolt M10X1.50X35MM M 4 N
1 9 6V-8397 6V-8397 SEAL-O-RING 9.27MM ID 8 N
1 11 3J-1907 3J-1907 SEAL-O-RING 11.89MM ID 10 N
1 13 6V-8724 6V-8724 Elbow 9/16-18 THD 1 N
1 14 9S-4191 9S-4191 PLUG-O-RING 9/16-18 THD 2 N
1 18 7X-0818 7X-0818 Bolt M8X1.25X45MM M 1 N
1 19 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25 THD M 1 N
1 27 5F-7054 5F-7054 SEAL-O-RING 18.6MM ID 1 N
1 28 8T-7547 8T-7547 Bolt M8X1.25X30MM M 2 N
1 30 5P-7813 5P-7813 SEAL-O-RING 7.65MM ID 1 N
1 31 3N-3252 3N-3252 Spring .406IN OD 1 N
1 34 6V-6317 6V-6317 Bolt M10X1.50X20MM M 2 N
1 36 6V-9001 6V-9001 ELBOW-45 Degree 9/16-18 THD 1 N
S: 8PK / 8PK (1 ~ 99999)
E: Order BY The Centimeter I: See Hose Fabrication Guide M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 140-9008 Filter & Lines GP-FUEL Suitable for CS-583 Vibratory Compactor Fuel System
*Original 140-9008 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 140-9008 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.