Caterpillar assembly #4508278 drawings for  299D XHP Compact Track Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Frame And Body Assembly 450-8278 KIT-GUARD(Caterpillar 299D XHP compact track loader)

Part NO. 450-8278
Name KIT-GUARD
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP HP7 IESCN SEBP68720217
Updated 2018-10-17
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 299D XHP Frame And Body 450-8278 Assembly

450-8278 KIT-GUARD , S/N HP71-UP, Part OF 450-8271 Option AR-LAND MANAGEMENT, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 299D XHP
Catalog: Compact Track Loader
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 159-9539 159-9539 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 2 N
1 4 113-8694 113-8694 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 4 N
1 5 174-9194 174-9194 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 2 N
1 6 342-9921 342-9921 BOLT-FLANGE Head M8X1.25X50-MM M 1 N
1 7 342-9922 342-9922 BOLT-FLANGE Head M8X1.25X25-MM M 1 N
1 8 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 9 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 3 N
S: HP7 / HP7 (1 ~ 99999)
M: Metric Part

*Assembly 450-8278 KIT-GUARD Suitable for 299D XHP Compact Track Loader Frame And Body
*Original 450-8278 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 450-8278 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.