Caterpillar assembly #2526618 drawings for  M313D General Wheeled Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 252-6618 Battery & Wiring GP(Caterpillar M313D general wheeled excavator)

Part NO. 252-6618
Name Battery & Wiring GP
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP W5M IESCN SEBP48930184
Updated 2018-10-29
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Hold Parts have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT M313D Electrical And Starting System 252-6618 Assembly

252-6618 Battery & Wiring GP , S/N W5M1-UP, Part OF 250-3269 Chassis AR, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar M313D
Catalog: General Wheeled Excavator
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(31-CM E N
1 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
1 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
2 5 118-3534 118-3534 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 1 N
1 232-6315 232-6315 Fuse 80-AMPERE 2 Y
2 11 241-8368 241-8368 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(GLOW Plug RELAY Y 1 N
1 5W-1987 5W-1987 TERMINAL-BLADE 12-GA TO 16-GA 1 N
2 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 9G-4336 9G-4336 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1 9G-4344 9G-4344 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 192-7727 192-7727 Fuse 30-AMPERE 1 Y
1 232-6314 232-6314 Fuse 60-AMPERE 2 Y
1 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 2 N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 3 N
1 9G-4343 9G-4343 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8049 2L-8049 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8057 2L-8057 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8051 2L-8051 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
2 5P-3455 5P-3455 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8076 2L-8076 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8068 2L-8068 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8050 2L-8050 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8058 2L-8058 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
1 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 6V-2722 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 25.4-MM DIA)(0.1-M D N
1 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(13-CM E N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(20-CM E N
1 030-1705 030-1705 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
1 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(48-CM E N
2 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 13 N
2 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
1 20 159-7463 159-7463 Bolt M10X1.5X240-MM M 1 N
1 21 177-0358 177-0358 BOLT-SOCKET Head M4X0.7X55-MM M 6 N
1,2 27 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 2 N
2 28 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 29 5C-2874 5C-2874 Nut M5X0.8-THD M 1 N
1,2 30 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 3 N
2 31 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 1 N
1,2 32 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 3 N
2 33 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1,2 36 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK C 3 N
1 37 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1,2 38 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 2 N
1,2 39 6V-7357 6V-7357 Bolt M6X1X25-MM M 2 N
1 40 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 1 N
1 41 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 1 N
2 42 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 1 N
1 43 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
2 44 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
1 45 8T-4226 8T-4226 WASHER-PLATED 10.5X45X3-MM THK 1 N
2 46 8T-4970 8T-4970 Bolt M6X1X14-MM M 4 N
1,2 47 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 11 N
S: W5M / W5M (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Terminal AS INCLUDES) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 252-6618 Battery & Wiring GP Suitable for M313D General Wheeled Excavator Electrical And Starting System
*Original 252-6618 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 252-6618 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Hold Parts have professional services.

Hold Parts global.